1801 3rd Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $11,828,096
2
Beds
2
Baths
15,304
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 3rd Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $5,786,032, approximately $378 per square foot. 1801 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Primerose Place Llc
Bought by
Nationwide Health Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationwide Health Properties Inc | $2,600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,656 | $1,081,217 | $151,916 | $929,301 |
| 2024 | $19,826 | $1,014,047 | $135,036 | $879,011 |
| 2023 | $18,889 | $972,190 | $135,036 | $837,154 |
| 2022 | $19,469 | $902,427 | $135,036 | $767,391 |
| 2021 | $19,140 | $906,374 | $111,078 | $795,296 |
| 2020 | $20,647 | $881,778 | $111,078 | $770,700 |
| 2019 | $21,013 | $962,864 | $102,000 | $860,864 |
| 2018 | $19,539 | $962,864 | $102,000 | $860,864 |
| 2017 | -- | $928,382 | $67,518 | $860,864 |
| 2016 | -- | $928,382 | $67,518 | $860,864 |
| 2015 | -- | $928,382 | $67,518 | $860,864 |
| 2014 | -- | $928,382 | $67,518 | $860,864 |
| 2011 | -- | $856,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map