1801 Clayton Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Clayton Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $313,222, approximately $335 per square foot. 1801 Clayton Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including William Garrison Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Hantz Gregory Alan and Lewis Martha
Bought by
Dinesh Singh Family Revocable Living Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Neeley Jane and Hantz Rodney
Bought by
Hantz Gregory Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Hantz Blanche L
Bought by
Neeley Jane and Neeley Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Hantz Blanche L
Bought by
The Blanche L Hantz Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Singh Family Revocable Living Trust | $150,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Hantz Gregory Alan | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Neeley Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Hantz Blanche L | -- | None Available | |
| The Blanche L Hantz Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $178,300 | $146,023 | $32,277 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $174,805 | $143,160 | $31,645 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $171,378 | $140,353 | $31,025 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $168,018 | $137,601 | $30,417 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $164,724 | $134,903 | $29,821 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $163,036 | $133,520 | $29,516 |
| 2019 | $303 | $34,016 | $10,411 | $23,605 |
| 2018 | $287 | $33,350 | $10,207 | $23,143 |
| 2017 | $279 | $32,697 | $10,007 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | $272 | $32,057 | $9,811 | $22,246 |
| 2015 | $267 | $31,576 | $9,664 | $21,912 |
| 2014 | $262 | $30,958 | $9,475 | $21,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map