1801 Crystal Bay Dr E Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Crystal Bay Dr E, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $363,011, approximately $119 per square foot. 1801 Crystal Bay Dr E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Knop Daniel L and Knop Jennifer L
Bought by
Knop Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knop Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Knop Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knop Jennifer L | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $328,800 | $29,000 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $327,600 | $29,000 | $298,600 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $312,000 | $27,600 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $294,100 | $26,100 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $271,600 | $25,300 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $223,800 | $25,300 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $217,200 | $18,700 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $217,200 | $18,700 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $201,400 | $18,200 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $201,400 | $18,200 | $183,200 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $181,800 | $16,700 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map