1801 N 48th Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Military Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,256 - $231,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $211,314, approximately $177 per square foot. 1801 N 48th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Neaman Jessica A
Bought by
Kelso Joseph Manuel Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Stephen Rushlow
Bought by
Jessica Nearman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Marrero Sandy R and Bailey Marrero Kristina
Bought by
Rushlow Stephen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,295
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso Joseph Manuel Gonzalez | $162,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Jessica Nearman | $95,000 | -- | |
| Rushlow Stephen W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelso Joseph Manuel Gonzalez | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushlow Stephen W | $84,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $161,400 | $24,300 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $161,400 | $24,300 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $145,000 | $24,300 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $145,000 | $24,300 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $117,900 | $24,300 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $117,900 | $24,300 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $107,500 | $21,500 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $74,800 | $21,500 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $59,800 | $6,500 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map