1801 Oak View Ln Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$1,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Oak View Ln, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,520,832, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 1801 Oak View Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Morris Daniel D and Morris Jeanne S
Bought by
Kutcher Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutcher Steven R | $393,500 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kutcher Steven R | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $668,461 | $534,711 | $133,750 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $655,355 | $524,227 | $131,128 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $642,506 | $513,949 | $128,557 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $629,909 | $503,872 | $126,037 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $617,559 | $493,993 | $123,566 |
| 2019 | $7,048 | $599,243 | $479,342 | $119,901 |
| 2018 | $6,834 | $587,494 | $469,944 | $117,550 |
| 2016 | $6,651 | $564,684 | $451,697 | $112,987 |
| 2015 | $6,536 | $556,203 | $444,913 | $111,290 |
| 2014 | $6,454 | $545,308 | $436,198 | $109,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map