1811 Oak View Ln Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,548,627 - $1,823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Oak View Ln, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,676,407, approximately $861 per square foot. 1811 Oak View Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Huang Gene C and Hsiang H
Bought by
Huang Family Trust and Huang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $478,587 | $175,698 | $302,889 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $469,203 | $172,253 | $296,950 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $460,004 | $168,876 | $291,128 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $450,985 | $165,565 | $285,420 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $442,143 | $162,319 | $279,824 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $429,030 | $157,505 | $271,525 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $420,618 | $154,417 | $266,201 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $404,287 | $148,422 | $255,865 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $398,215 | $146,193 | $252,022 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $390,416 | $143,330 | $247,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map