1801 Park Marina Dr Redding, CA 96001
Kutras Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Park Marina Dr, Redding, CA 96001. 1801 Park Marina Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Kutras Demetra Frances
Bought by
Demetra F Kutras Revocable Trust and Kutras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demetra F Kutras Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $570,794 | $53,747 | $517,047 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $559,603 | $52,694 | $506,909 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $548,631 | $51,661 | $496,970 |
| 2022 | $5,817 | $537,875 | $50,649 | $487,226 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $527,329 | $49,656 | $477,673 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $521,923 | $49,147 | $472,776 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $511,690 | $48,184 | $463,506 |
| 2018 | $5,625 | $501,658 | $47,240 | $454,418 |
| 2017 | $5,596 | $491,822 | $46,314 | $445,508 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $482,179 | $45,406 | $436,773 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $474,937 | $44,724 | $430,213 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $465,634 | $43,848 | $421,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map