1801 S Racine Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,761 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 S Racine Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $548,440, approximately $277 per square foot. 1801 S Racine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Rasey William H and Rasey Ora Lee
Bought by
The William & Ora Lee Rasey Trust and Rasey William Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Rasey William H and Rasey Ora Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,244
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William & Ora Lee Rasey Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rasey William H | $225,166 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasey William H | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $24,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $23,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $39,620 | $7,920 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $27,930 | $5,580 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map