1801 Trailside Cir Concord, CA 94518
Cowell Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Trailside Cir, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $681,265, approximately $371 per square foot. 1801 Trailside Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Navarro Honorio and Navarro Marissa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,588
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Honorio | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Morrison Of California Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Honorio | $408,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $512,457 | $25,617 | $486,840 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $502,410 | $25,115 | $477,295 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $492,560 | $24,623 | $467,937 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $482,903 | $24,141 | $458,762 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $473,435 | $23,668 | $449,767 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $459,395 | $22,967 | $436,428 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $450,388 | $22,517 | $427,871 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $441,558 | $22,076 | $419,482 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $432,901 | $21,644 | $411,257 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $426,399 | $21,319 | $405,080 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $402,000 | $20,100 | $381,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map