1801 W 8th Ave Unit 797 W Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,418
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 W 8th Ave Unit 797 W, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently priced at $1,227,418, approximately $71 per square foot. 1801 W 8th Ave Unit 797 W is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubino Ryan | $245,000 | C & C Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramirez Carlos | $602,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubino Ryan | $245,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,906 | $1,624,623 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35,546 | $1,476,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $35,546 | $1,342,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,335 | $1,220,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,378 | $1,109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,569 | $1,081,803 | $675,000 | $406,803 |
| 2019 | $18,805 | $1,062,172 | $675,000 | $387,172 |
| 2018 | $17,868 | $1,143,172 | $756,000 | $387,172 |
| 2017 | $17,225 | $757,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,130 | $726,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,828 | $660,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,261 | $600,899 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 1695 W 6th Ave
- 674 W 23rd St
- 1575 W 6th Ave
- 659 W 14th St
- 851 Bluebird Ave
- 1110 Redbird Ave
- 2330 W 6th Ct
- 955 W 23rd St
- 965 W 23rd St
- 1800 Miami Springs Ave
- 2614 W 8th Ct
- 2650 W 8th Ave
- 2541 W 10th Ave
- 2674 W 8th Ct
- 2474 W 4th Ct
- 399 W 12th St
- 620 W 29th St
- 1265 W 24th St Unit 201
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 109
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 121
- 1875 W 8th Ave
- 781 W 18th St
- 1885 W 8th Ave
- 1701 W 8th Ave
- 1745 W 8th Ave
- 1750 W 8th Ave Unit 1750
- 0 W 1745 W Unit A11705405
- 830 W 19th St
- 836 W 18th St
- 1700 W 8th Ave
- 840 W 18th St
- 790 W 20th St Unit 105
- 790 W 20th St
- 835 W 17th St
- 845 W 18th St
- 1950 W 8th Ave Unit C
- 1950 W 8th Ave
- 1950 W 8th Ave Unit A
- 848 W 18th St
- 841 W 17th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.