1885 W 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,418,645
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 W 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $3,418,645, approximately $116 per square foot. 1885 W 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interstate Beverage Corp | $875,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Interstate Beverage Corp | $350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,950 | $2,651,966 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $57,464 | $2,410,879 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $57,464 | $2,191,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38,483 | $1,992,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35,450 | $1,811,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33,995 | $1,951,282 | $1,225,000 | $726,282 |
| 2019 | $31,998 | $1,916,090 | $1,225,000 | $691,090 |
| 2018 | $30,585 | $2,076,580 | $1,372,000 | $704,580 |
| 2017 | $29,684 | $1,237,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25,297 | $1,124,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23,196 | $1,022,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26,169 | $1,230,936 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 674 W 23rd St
- 955 W 23rd St
- 965 W 23rd St
- 1110 Redbird Ave
- 1695 W 6th Ave
- 2330 W 6th Ct
- 1575 W 6th Ave
- 659 W 14th St
- 851 Bluebird Ave
- 1800 Miami Springs Ave
- 2614 W 8th Ct
- 2541 W 10th Ave
- 2650 W 8th Ave
- 2674 W 8th Ct
- 2474 W 4th Ct
- 1265 W 24th St Unit 201
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 109
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 121
- 620 W 29th St
- 2651 W 12th Ave
- 1950 W 8th Ave Unit C
- 1950 W 8th Ave
- 1950 W 8th Ave Unit A
- 840 W 20th St
- 849 W 19th St
- 854 W 20th St
- 854 W 20th St Unit 1
- 830 W 19th St
- 790 W 20th St Unit 105
- 790 W 20th St
- 859 W 19th St
- 840 W 19th St
- 870 W 19th St
- 850 W 19th St Unit 840-850
- 850 W 19th St Unit 840-85
- 1875 W 8th Ave
- 845 W 18th St
- 1801 W 8th Ave Unit 797 W
- 885 W 18th St Unit 885
- 885 W 18th St Unit 885-881
Ask me questions while you tour the home.