1875 W 8th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,743
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1875 W 8th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently priced at $767,743, approximately $95 per square foot. 1875 W 8th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Louis
Bought by
Transmatam Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Rubin Milton H and Rubin Eleanor
Bought by
Alexander Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transmatam Corp | $381,500 | -- | |
| Alexander Louis | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History