18010 Iris Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18010 Iris Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $748,592, approximately $382 per square foot. 18010 Iris Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Galvin David Patrick
Bought by
Galvin Davidn Patrick and Galvin Theresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Galvin Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Galvin David Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Galvin David Patrick and Galvin Theresa Lynn
Bought by
Galvin David Patrick and Galvin Theresa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin Davidn Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Galvin David Patrick | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Galvin David Patrick | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvin David Patrick | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Galvin David Patrick | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Galvin David Patrick | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $280,477 | $140,004 | $140,473 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $269,587 | $134,568 | $135,019 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $264,302 | $131,930 | $132,372 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $259,121 | $129,344 | $129,777 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $256,465 | $128,018 | $128,447 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $251,437 | $125,508 | $125,929 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $246,508 | $123,049 | $123,459 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $241,676 | $120,637 | $121,039 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $236,938 | $118,272 | $118,666 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $233,382 | $116,497 | $116,885 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $228,813 | $114,216 | $114,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map