18012 E 25th Street Ct S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18012 E 25th Street Ct S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $281,595, approximately $196 per square foot. 18012 E 25th Street Ct S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $39,449 | $10,024 | $29,425 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $44,606 | $9,572 | $35,034 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $44,607 | $6,033 | $38,574 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $29,830 | $5,643 | $24,187 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $29,830 | $5,643 | $24,187 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $28,387 | $5,643 | $22,744 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $28,387 | $5,643 | $22,744 |
| 2018 | $770,848 | $26,396 | $3,860 | $22,536 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $26,396 | $3,860 | $22,536 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $25,734 | $5,675 | $20,059 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $24,985 | $5,510 | $19,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map