18016 Waterville Place Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18016 Waterville Place, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $705,276, approximately $335 per square foot. 18016 Waterville Place is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Siegel Jim N and Siegel Wendy W
Bought by
Siegel Revocable Trust and Siegel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Siegel Jim and Siegel Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Siegel Jim | $764,100 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siegel Jim | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,171 | $641,947 | $102,000 | $539,947 |
| 2023 | $11,171 | $654,498 | $102,000 | $552,498 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $12,946 | $12,946 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map