18019 Cox Rd Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18019 Cox Rd, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $226,507, approximately $241 per square foot. 18019 Cox Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Cox Robert D
Bought by
Cox Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Nunnally Jr George T
Bought by
Mccormick Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Timothy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Sharon | $129,900 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Sharon | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $159,300 | $25,000 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $783 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $736 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $736 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $736 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $736 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $736 | $93,200 | $20,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $684 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $684 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $684 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map