1802 14th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $285,768 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 14th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $350,942. 1802 14th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $134,375 | $12,460 | $121,915 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $125,885 | $12,460 | $113,425 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $116,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $102,525 | $12,460 | $90,065 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $105,450 | $12,450 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $122,600 | $37,400 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $97,950 | $15,900 | $82,050 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $95,300 | $13,250 | $82,050 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $111,250 | $13,250 | $98,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,250 | $5,350 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map