1802 Acacia Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,526,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Acacia Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,369,682, approximately $386 per square foot. 1802 Acacia Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Griffith Stanley W and Griffith Sharon A
Bought by
Chester Thomas J and Chester Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$145,357
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,224,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Thomas J | $386,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chester Thomas J | $308,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $654,356 | $169,955 | $484,401 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $641,526 | $166,623 | $474,903 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $628,948 | $163,356 | $465,592 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $616,616 | $160,153 | $456,463 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $604,526 | $157,013 | $447,513 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $598,329 | $155,404 | $442,925 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $586,598 | $152,357 | $434,241 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $575,097 | $149,370 | $425,727 |
| 2017 | $6,116 | $563,822 | $146,442 | $417,380 |
| 2016 | $5,963 | $552,768 | $143,571 | $409,197 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $544,466 | $141,415 | $403,051 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $533,801 | $138,645 | $395,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map