3056 Green Heather Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,196,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Green Heather Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,128,494, approximately $427 per square foot. 3056 Green Heather Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2021
Sold by
Covo Danny and Covo Nina Jean
Bought by
Covo Danny and Covo Nina Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,718
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Covo Danny and Covo Nina
Bought by
Covo Danny and Covo Nina Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covo Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Covo Danny | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Covo Danny | -- | -- | |
| -- | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covo Danny | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $615,892 | $176,823 | $439,069 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $603,816 | $173,356 | $430,460 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $591,977 | $169,957 | $422,020 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $580,371 | $166,625 | $413,746 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $568,992 | $163,358 | $405,634 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $563,158 | $161,683 | $401,475 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $552,116 | $158,513 | $393,603 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $541,291 | $155,405 | $385,886 |
| 2017 | $750 | $530,678 | $152,358 | $378,320 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $520,273 | $149,371 | $370,902 |
| 2015 | $5,489 | $512,459 | $147,128 | $365,331 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $502,421 | $144,246 | $358,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map