3119 Alta Vista Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,037,034 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Alta Vista Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,094,259, approximately $394 per square foot. 3119 Alta Vista Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Weber William A and Weber Kathleen J
Bought by
Weber William A and Weber Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $328,872 | $97,089 | $231,783 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $322,425 | $95,186 | $227,239 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $316,104 | $93,320 | $222,784 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $309,907 | $91,491 | $218,416 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $303,832 | $89,698 | $214,134 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $300,718 | $88,779 | $211,939 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $294,823 | $87,039 | $207,784 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $289,043 | $85,333 | $203,710 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $283,376 | $83,660 | $199,716 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $277,820 | $82,020 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $273,647 | $80,788 | $192,859 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $268,288 | $79,206 | $189,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map