1802 E 83rd St Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $177,153, approximately $160 per square foot. 1802 E 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy and CICS Avalon.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Lula Mae
Bought by
Johnson Felice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Felice C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $12,101 | $2,813 | $9,288 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $12,101 | $2,813 | $9,288 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $11,001 | $4,688 | $6,313 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $11,001 | $4,688 | $6,313 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $10,999 | $4,687 | $6,312 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $10,527 | $3,375 | $7,152 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $11,697 | $3,375 | $8,322 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $11,697 | $3,375 | $8,322 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $13,625 | $3,000 | $10,625 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $13,625 | $3,000 | $10,625 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $13,625 | $3,000 | $10,625 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $11,628 | $2,625 | $9,003 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $11,628 | $2,625 | $9,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map