1802 E Randall Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $1,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,198
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 E Randall Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $900,414, approximately $173 per square foot. 1802 E Randall Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Thew Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Cox Lester F and Cox Patricia J
Bought by
Randall Terrace Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Zhou Jing
Bought by
Dai Jianmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Berkey Blaine R and Berkey Jamie
Bought by
Cox Lester F and Cox Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Terrace Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dai Jianmin | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Dia Jianmin | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Cox Lester F | $252,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dai Jianmin | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Lester F | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $25,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $24,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $103,230 | $12,520 | $90,710 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $70,870 | $8,590 | $62,280 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $58,490 | $7,090 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $52,110 | $6,320 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $43,720 | $5,300 | $38,420 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $41,480 | $5,030 | $36,450 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $35,550 | $4,310 | $31,240 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $34,260 | $4,150 | $30,110 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $29,430 | $3,570 | $25,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map