RENTED MAR 27, 2026

1814 E Randall Dr Tempe, AZ 85281

Apache Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $337,574 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 0.14 Acre Lot
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to ***ive, a stunning residence located in the vibrant city of Tempe, AZ. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two fully remodeled bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and relaxation. The heart of the home, the kitchen, has been beautifully remodeled with granite countertops, a convenient kitchen island, and stainless-steel appliances, including a refrigerator. The remodeled kitchen seamlessly blends with the wood-look flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The property also features an inside laundry room, adding to the convenience of everyday living. Outside, a large yard awaits, perfect for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the Arizona sunshine. To top it all off, the home includes a one-car garage, providing secure parking or dditional storage space. Experience the perfect blend of style, functionality, and location at ***ive. Refundable security deposit $2149, Tenant Admin Fee $300, 2% admin fee added to monthly rent. Every person 18 & older must apply, $45 application fee. Renter's Insurance Required. Good work history and good rental history.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeana Kallander

American Associates License #SA627253000 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jeana Kallander

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,077

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Smoke Free Home
  • 6,077 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Not Known
  • Randall Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/28/26
  • $45 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132-66-079

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,077 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-28

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: RANDALL TERRACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Flora Thew Elementary School
  • High School: McClintock High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Connolly Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6077.0
  • Parcel #: 132-66-079

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Not Known

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 132.0
  • Tax Map Number: 66.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Secured Equities Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bonnie Ewell-Doll Revocable Living Trust and Ewell-Doll
Current Estimated Value
$375,144

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bonnie Ewell-Doll Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $2,149 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Rent $2,149 -2.1% --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Rented $2,195 -4.4% --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Price Changed $2,395 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,160 $9,681 -- --
2024 $1,071 $9,220 -- --
2023 $1,071 $28,220 $5,640 $22,580
2022 $1,028 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
2021 $1,035 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2020 $1,003 $16,200 $3,240 $12,960
2019 $984 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140
2018 $960 $12,570 $2,510 $10,060
2017 $931 $12,070 $2,410 $9,660
2016 $925 $10,610 $2,120 $8,490
2015 $888 $9,050 $1,810 $7,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6991498

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 132-66-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.