$389,900

1802 E Wellesley Ave Spokane, WA 99207

Bemiss Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,146/month

Total Views 917
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,359 Sq Ft
$287 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning new construction home in North Spokane! This gorgeous rancher boasts contemporary design, 3 beds, 2 baths, central AC, and a 2-car garage. Impeccable craftsmanship and stylish finishes, combined with the open-concept layout, create the perfect atmosphere for comfortable living. The kitchen features a quartz island, an abundance of cabinets, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Beautiful wood-grain LVP flooring runs throughout the kitchen and great room for easy maintenance. The primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Relax in the oversized private backyard, which is fully landscaped with a sprinkler system and 6' vinyl privacy fencing. The convenient north side location and an incredible price make this home a must-see!

Listing Agent

Taylor Dimov

The Experience Northwest License #139926 Listed on: 04/30/2026

The Experience Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $775

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,359 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35042.1804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$775

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-930-3078
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Reso Interior Features: Smart Thermostat, Pantry, Kitchen Island

• Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Hard Surface Counters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35042.1804
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750
  • Additional Parcels: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: McKey

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 774.83

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $655 $75,000 $75,000 --
2024 $655 $65,000 $65,000 --
2023 $1,222 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2022 $1,043 $124,100 $60,000 $64,100
2021 $816 $67,800 $22,000 $45,800
2020 $730 $58,400 $22,000 $36,400
2019 $674 $55,900 $20,000 $35,900
2018 $717 $51,200 $18,000 $33,200
2017 $672 $48,800 $18,000 $30,800
2016 $664 $47,200 $18,000 $29,200
2015 $679 $47,200 $18,000 $29,200
2014 -- $50,100 $18,000 $32,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $389,900 +449.2% $287 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $71,000 -9.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $78,000 +41.8% $151 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold $55,000 +10.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $50,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Ticor Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202616343

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35042.1804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.