1802 Graybar Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $388,012
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Graybar Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $377,503, approximately $215 per square foot. 1802 Graybar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Construction Llc
Bought by
Ogburn Jonathan P Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,705
Outstanding Balance
$116,011
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$261,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Mark Hargett and Mark Janie
Bought by
Sawhorse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogburn Jonathan P Susan H | $163,900 | -- | |
| Sawhorse Llc | $181,360 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogburn Jonathan P Susan H | $155,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $81,200 | $13,750 | $67,450 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,750 | $49,175 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,750 | $49,175 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $57,925 | $8,750 | $49,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map