602 Staley St Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $263,225 - $353,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Staley St, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $302,056, approximately $221 per square foot. 602 Staley St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Eugenia Lamb
Bought by
Beulah Hale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beulah Hale | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $58,275 | $13,750 | $44,525 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $58,275 | $13,750 | $44,525 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $58,275 | $13,750 | $44,525 |
| 2022 | $942 | $58,275 | $13,750 | $44,525 |
| 2021 | $817 | $36,825 | $8,750 | $28,075 |
| 2020 | $817 | $36,825 | $8,750 | $28,075 |
| 2019 | $817 | $36,825 | $8,750 | $28,075 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $36,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map