1802 Highland Dr Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Highland Dr, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $208,793, approximately $102 per square foot. 1802 Highland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $8,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $8,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33 | $8,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $8,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $33 | $8,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $8,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $34 | $8,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map