1802 Marshallfield Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,183,000 - $3,015,000
9
Beds
8
Baths
4,941
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Marshallfield Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,622,449, approximately $530 per square foot. 1802 Marshallfield Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Whitney Management Llc
Bought by
Warren Clifton R and Warren Tien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Toia Anthony J and Toia Trust
Bought by
Whitney Colin J and Whitney Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$857,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Toia Ann K and Toia Trust
Bought by
Toia Ann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Clifton R | $2,025,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Whitney Management Llc | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Whitney Colin J | $1,225,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Toia Ann K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitney Colin J | $857,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,976 | $2,258,921 | $1,461,327 | $797,594 |
| 2024 | $25,805 | $2,214,629 | $1,432,674 | $781,955 |
| 2023 | $25,330 | $2,171,206 | $1,404,583 | $766,623 |
| 2022 | $24,990 | $2,128,635 | $1,377,043 | $751,592 |
| 2021 | $24,390 | $2,086,898 | $1,350,043 | $736,855 |
| 2019 | $16,759 | $1,379,326 | $968,344 | $410,982 |
| 2018 | $16,277 | $1,352,281 | $949,357 | $402,924 |
| 2016 | $15,741 | $1,299,773 | $912,494 | $387,279 |
| 2015 | $15,453 | $1,280,250 | $898,788 | $381,462 |
| 2014 | $15,259 | $1,255,172 | $881,182 | $373,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map