1802 Mccarver St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $112,872 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1802 Mccarver St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $126,218, approximately $107 per square foot. 1802 Mccarver St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Tommy
Bought by
Bt Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Denson Preston
Bought by
Lane Raymond Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bt Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Raymond Joe | $19,000 | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $103,930 | $8,550 | $95,380 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $98,040 | $8,550 | $89,490 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $84,570 | $5,130 | $79,440 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $57,700 | $2,850 | $54,850 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $53,460 | $2,850 | $50,610 |
| 2020 | $911 | $40,250 | $2,850 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $937 | $41,000 | $2,850 | $38,150 |
| 2018 | $942 | $41,340 | $2,850 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $965 | $42,220 | $2,850 | $39,370 |
| 2016 | $991 | $43,370 | $2,850 | $40,520 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $44,370 | $2,850 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,410 | $2,960 | $41,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map