E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elmetra Jackson
Peyton Co. Inc. Realtors
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $393,000
GEORGOUS 4BR, 3 BATH WITH GAMEROOM ON ONE OF THE MOST LEVEL LOTS IN THE SUBDIVISION. TWO BEDROOMS DOWNSTAIRS; HARDWOOD IN THE ENTRY, DINING ROOM, GREAT ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM; CERAMIC TILE IN KITCHEN, LAUNDRY ROOM AND BATH ROOMS. HUGE BACK YARD
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elmetra Jackson
Peyton Co. Inc. Realtors License #S-49213 Listed on: 11/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
LACHOYA THOMPSON
FIRST NATIONAL REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Charles E | -- | First National Financial Tit | |
| Jackson Elmetra | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughan Charles E | $209,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Elmetra | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $213,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $23,655 | $4,000 | $19,655 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $17,566 | $4,000 | $13,566 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $17,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $17,566 | $4,000 | $13,566 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $17,566 | $4,000 | $13,566 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $16,458 | $4,000 | $12,458 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $16,458 | $4,000 | $12,458 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $29,702 | $16,851 | $12,851 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $16,851 | $4,000 | $12,851 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $29,702 | $16,851 | $12,851 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $16,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $16,851 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Elmetra Jackson
Peyton Co. Inc. Realtors
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LACHOYA THOMPSON
FIRST NATIONAL REALTY
m
Buyer's Agent in 2018
mu.rets.thompslt
mgc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2313380
APN: 2078270700008600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.