3610 Westwind Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,452 - $513,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,390
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Westwind Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $450,863, approximately $132 per square foot. 3610 Westwind Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Webster Michelle Ray
Bought by
Billingsley Gary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billingsley Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $30,344 | $4,000 | $26,344 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $22,311 | $4,000 | $18,311 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $22,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $22,311 | $4,000 | $18,311 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $22,311 | $4,000 | $18,311 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $20,823 | $4,000 | $16,823 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $20,823 | $4,000 | $16,823 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $37,116 | $20,558 | $16,558 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $20,558 | $4,000 | $16,558 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $37,116 | $20,558 | $16,558 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $20,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $20,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map