18025 Wall St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $717,276
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18025 Wall St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $692,569, approximately $702 per square foot. 18025 Wall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Brookings Kathleen K and Fedderly Tommy
Bought by
Juco Delpilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,919
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Juco Estrellita
Bought by
Juco Delpilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,919
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Brookings Kathleen K
Bought by
Brookings Kathleen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Osborne Richard R
Bought by
Osborne Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Brookings Kathleen K
Bought by
Osborne Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Richard R
Bought by
Osborne Richard R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juco Delpilar | $370,000 | Fatcola | |
| Juco Delpilar | -- | None Available | |
| Brookings Kathleen K | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Fedderly Tommy Edward | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Rowden Betty Ann | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Osborne Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Richard R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Osborne Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juco Delpilar | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Richard R | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Osborne Richard R | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $485,983 | $394,046 | $91,937 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $476,455 | $386,320 | $90,135 |
| 2023 | $6,307 | $467,114 | $378,746 | $88,368 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $457,956 | $371,320 | $86,636 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $448,978 | $364,040 | $84,938 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $435,664 | $353,244 | $82,420 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $418,000 | $338,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $373,000 | $302,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $340,000 | $275,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $305,000 | $247,000 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map