1803 Cedar St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$1,297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Cedar St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,100,833, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 1803 Cedar St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Monsen Christine E and The Christine E Monsen Living
Bought by
Poff Dan E and Poff Sharron L Whitten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,800
Outstanding Balance
$251,039
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Monsen Christine
Bought by
Monsen Christine E and Christine E Monsen Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Monsen Christine
Bought by
Monsen Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poff Dan E | $461,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Monsen Christine E | -- | None Available | |
| Monsen Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poff Dan E | $368,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,283 | $583,586 | $177,176 | $413,410 |
| 2024 | $9,283 | $572,010 | $173,703 | $405,307 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $567,661 | $170,298 | $397,363 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $549,532 | $166,959 | $389,573 |
| 2021 | $8,842 | $538,620 | $163,686 | $381,934 |
| 2020 | $8,435 | $540,028 | $162,008 | $378,020 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $529,444 | $158,833 | $370,611 |
| 2018 | $8,019 | $519,067 | $155,720 | $363,347 |
| 2017 | $7,731 | $508,892 | $152,667 | $356,225 |
| 2016 | $7,504 | $498,917 | $149,675 | $349,242 |
| 2015 | $7,400 | $491,425 | $147,427 | $343,998 |
| 2014 | $7,348 | $481,800 | $144,540 | $337,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map