1803 E 10th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 E 10th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $390,462, approximately $252 per square foot. 1803 E 10th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Grant Jennifer A and Mcnab Michael J
Bought by
Hash Richard M and Hash Heidi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,629
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Blume Phillip M
Bought by
Mcnab Michael A and Grant Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Richard M | $121,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Mcnab Michael A | $65,500 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hash Richard M | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnab Michael A | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $397,200 | $95,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $367,700 | $95,000 | $272,700 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $382,400 | $80,000 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $404,900 | $55,000 | $349,900 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $282,400 | $43,300 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $212,400 | $37,500 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $196,700 | $35,000 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $163,850 | $28,850 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $176,000 | $45,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $169,400 | $45,500 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $152,200 | $32,500 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $32,500 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map