1803 N Davis St Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 N Davis St, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $264,766, approximately $254 per square foot. 1803 N Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Contreras Jose A
Bought by
Contreras Jose A and Contreras Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Jose A | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Contreras Jose A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $261,475 | $34,157 | $227,318 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $263,196 | $34,157 | $229,039 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $263,196 | $34,157 | $229,039 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $193,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $162,557 | $29,687 | $132,870 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $133,624 | $24,804 | $108,820 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $139,549 | $24,804 | $114,745 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $92,981 | $21,549 | $71,432 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $92,981 | $21,549 | $71,432 |
| 2014 | $849 | $72,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map