Seller's Agent in 2012
Russell Graber
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 707-6008
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,231 - $146,000
Beautiful large wooded corner lot, with a few interior updates this will make a great home. Sold AS IS. Sold AS IS. Buyer can obtain a free prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Home Mortgage or an entity which is a joint venture with Wells Fargo. Buyers also have the option to provide proof of other decisioned financing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Samuel Ernesto | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Samuel Ernesto | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Sold | $45,000 | -22.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $92,360 | $18,140 | $74,220 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $84,790 | $18,140 | $66,650 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $84,790 | $18,140 | $66,650 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $68,700 | $6,050 | $62,650 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $64,670 | $6,050 | $58,620 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $65,340 | $6,050 | $59,290 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $65,340 | $6,050 | $59,290 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $61,930 | $6,050 | $55,880 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $61,930 | $6,050 | $55,880 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $67,530 | $17,410 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Russell Graber
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 707-6008
3 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
22 in this area
5,650 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 402083
APN: 02-15-202-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.