B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Clark
Iowa Realty Waukee
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $236,000
This is a very clean property with updates throughout. Refrigerator downstairs does not stay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Clark
Iowa Realty Waukee Listed on: 10/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pratt
NextHome Journey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkland Dean A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berkland Dean A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Jack | $110,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Jack | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Sold | $110,000 | -3.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2016 10/15/16 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $170,180 | $14,830 | $155,350 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $152,610 | $14,830 | $137,780 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $152,610 | $14,830 | $137,780 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $123,670 | $4,940 | $118,730 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $110,590 | $4,940 | $105,650 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $111,790 | $4,940 | $106,850 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $111,790 | $4,940 | $106,850 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $104,120 | $4,940 | $99,180 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $104,120 | $4,940 | $99,180 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $89,650 | $17,790 | $71,860 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bill Clark
Iowa Realty Waukee
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Pratt
NextHome Journey
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 527377
APN: 02-15-201-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.