1803 Rivage Cir Unit 1803 Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 Rivage Cir Unit 1803, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $481,695, approximately $318 per square foot. 1803 Rivage Cir Unit 1803 is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Fruzza Chad T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,243
Outstanding Balance
$154,454
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Grant Taylor B
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruzza Chad T | $234,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | $2,117,254 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruzza Chad T | $222,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $288,069 | $73,880 | $214,189 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $282,422 | $72,432 | $209,990 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $276,885 | $71,012 | $205,873 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $271,457 | $69,620 | $201,837 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $266,135 | $68,255 | $197,880 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $263,407 | $67,556 | $195,851 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $258,243 | $66,232 | $192,011 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $253,181 | $64,934 | $188,247 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $248,217 | $63,661 | $184,556 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $243,351 | $62,413 | $180,938 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $239,697 | $61,476 | $178,221 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $235,002 | $60,272 | $174,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map