1803 W 4th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $149,118 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1803 W 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $156,030, approximately $138 per square foot. 1803 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $12,090 | $1,850 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $743 | $11,560 | $1,850 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $715 | $11,560 | $1,850 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $700 | $11,390 | $1,680 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $693 | $11,390 | $1,680 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $693 | $11,390 | $1,680 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $689 | $10,250 | $1,550 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $622 | $10,250 | $1,550 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $615 | $10,250 | $1,550 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $617 | $10,250 | $1,550 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $688 | $11,610 | $1,110 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,610 | $1,110 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map