1809 W 3rd St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $163,666 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $216,417, approximately $131 per square foot. 1809 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $15,400 | $3,890 | $11,510 |
| 2024 | $913 | $14,800 | $3,890 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $915 | $14,800 | $3,890 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $888 | $14,440 | $3,530 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $879 | $14,440 | $3,530 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $879 | $14,440 | $3,530 | $10,910 |
| 2019 | $873 | $12,220 | $3,070 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $741 | $12,220 | $3,070 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $733 | $12,220 | $3,070 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $735 | $12,220 | $3,070 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $914 | $15,420 | $3,070 | $12,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,420 | $3,070 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map