Seller's Agent in 2023
MARK POHL
TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com
(660) 620-1888
147 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,948 - $232,000
Sprawling Brick Ranch Home with 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths, 3 Car garage and Family room! Spacious Living and dining area with hardwood floors, large windows and sliding glass doors to deck. Kitchen with lots of storage, newer stainless steel oven/range, built in microwave and dishwasher. 3 bedrooms, all with hardwood floors and full bathroom nearby with new shower, new vanity and tiled floors. Family room with fireplace and lots of built ins, could be office or guest bedroom. 2 car attached garage with 11'6x23' workshop area and 3rd car detached garage with loft. Nice backyard with patio, deck and 6' privacy fence. Located just 1 block away from Community center, city Pool and city Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com License #2009030815 Listed on: 05/03/2023
Co-Listed By
TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com License #2017037812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Edward D | $236,312 | Truman Title Inc | |
| Vozel Ashley N | $140,150 | Other |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Edward D | $189,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Vozel Ashley N | $143,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $199,000 | +42.7% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $24,360 | $4,040 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $23,200 | $3,850 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $23,200 | $3,850 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $22,850 | $3,500 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $22,850 | $3,500 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $22,830 | $3,500 | $19,330 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $20,290 | $3,220 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $20,290 | $3,220 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $20,290 | $3,220 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $20,290 | $3,220 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $22,770 | $2,300 | $20,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,770 | $2,300 | $20,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
MARK POHL
(660) 620-1888
147 in this area
232 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Rafaela Pohl
(660) 827-4435
84 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nicci Ragsdale
RE/MAX
(660) 620-7777
120 in this area
200 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Randall (Randy) Thornton
Premier Realty Group
(660) 460-0038
30 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)
MLS Number: 95048
APN: 153005114008000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.