18030 Lawrence 1200 Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $276,547 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18030 Lawrence 1200, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $322,387, approximately $207 per square foot. 18030 Lawrence 1200 is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Elsey Janice L
Bought by
Besett Bradley J and Besett Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besett Bradley J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $29,950 | $2,150 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $27,210 | $2,150 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $27,210 | $2,150 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $25,290 | $2,050 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,010 | $2,050 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,010 | $2,050 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,010 | $2,050 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map