1804 25th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 25th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $229,933, approximately $243 per square foot. 1804 25th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Sevigny Matthew A
Bought by
Reynoso Juan and Reynoso Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Lee Sharnell Griffin and Lee Jeffrey
Bought by
Sevigny Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,668
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Rice Rufus
Bought by
Lee Sharnell Griffin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Graham Sarah M
Bought by
Rice Rufus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Juan | $106,000 | -- | |
| Sevigny Matthew A | $76,300 | -- | |
| Lee Sharnell Griffin | $47,000 | -- | |
| Rice Rufus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynoso Juan | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevigny Matthew A | $75,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $73,549 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $774 | $69,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $67,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $715 | $65,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $733 | $64,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $53,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $52,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $51,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $50,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $49,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $49,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $557 | $48,861 | $8,880 | $39,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map