1804 Ballymore Ln Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $798,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Ballymore Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $690,965, approximately $291 per square foot. 1804 Ballymore Ln is a home with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Sycamore Gables Development Llc
Bought by
Shelby Scott L and Shelby Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,537
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$113,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Scott L | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Shelby Scott L | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Scott L | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Shelby Scott L | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,149 | $246,750 | $29,750 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $13,180 | $246,750 | $29,750 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $12,954 | $246,750 | $29,750 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $29,750 | $29,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map