1804 Carol Dr Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Carol Dr, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $104,332, approximately $78 per square foot. 1804 Carol Dr is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Young Theodore F and Young Wanda M
Bought by
Flint Wesley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,320
Outstanding Balance
$44,092
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Joseph P and Whitehorn Barnett Lendsi B
Bought by
Young Theodore F and Young Wanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,686
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Wesley D | -- | None Available | |
| Young Theodore F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records