1804 Cloud St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Cloud St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $180,757, approximately $161 per square foot. 1804 Cloud St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Jean Bains Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bains Gloria Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Bains Gloria J
Bought by
Gloria Jean Bains Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bains Gloria Jean | -- | Deneen Daniel G | |
| Gloria Jean Bains Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $58,065 | $14,907 | $43,158 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $52,899 | $13,581 | $39,318 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $40,983 | $10,522 | $30,461 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $39,956 | $10,258 | $29,698 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $38,982 | $10,008 | $28,974 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $38,982 | $10,008 | $28,974 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $38,982 | $10,008 | $28,974 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $38,982 | $10,008 | $28,974 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $38,031 | $9,764 | $28,267 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $36,086 | $9,265 | $26,821 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $36,086 | $9,265 | $26,821 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,086 | $9,265 | $26,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map