2 Ryan Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $166,116
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ryan Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $154,279, approximately $205 per square foot. 2 Ryan Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Burns Gregory S and Burns Noelle C
Bought by
Pohlmann Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,037
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$108,242
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohlmann Michael C | $88,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pohlmann Michael C | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $48,238 | $13,002 | $35,236 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $43,947 | $11,846 | $32,101 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $34,047 | $9,177 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $33,194 | $8,947 | $24,247 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $32,385 | $8,729 | $23,656 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $32,385 | $8,729 | $23,656 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $32,385 | $8,729 | $23,656 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $32,385 | $8,729 | $23,656 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $31,595 | $8,516 | $23,079 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $29,979 | $8,080 | $21,899 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $29,979 | $8,080 | $21,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,906 | $8,330 | $22,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map