1804 Fir Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Fir Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $610,512, approximately $228 per square foot. 1804 Fir Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Mario A
Bought by
The Hernandez 1993 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Mario and Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,553
Outstanding Balance
$132,869
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hernandez 1993 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Mario | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Mario | $269,553 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $529,049 | $125,444 | $403,605 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $518,677 | $122,985 | $395,692 |
| 2023 | $6,020 | $508,508 | $120,574 | $387,934 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $498,538 | $118,210 | $380,328 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $488,764 | $115,893 | $372,871 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $422,500 | $105,000 | $317,500 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $422,500 | $105,000 | $317,500 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $386,500 | $105,000 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $367,500 | $80,000 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $344,500 | $80,000 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $358,500 | $66,000 | $292,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,000 | $60,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map