1804 Saviers Rd Unit C Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,684
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1804 Saviers Rd Unit C, Oxnard, CA 93033. 1804 Saviers Rd Unit C is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Daniel G and Gonzales Carla Joan
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel G and Gonzales Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Daniel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $397,260 | $133,205 | $264,055 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $389,471 | $130,593 | $258,878 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $381,835 | $128,033 | $253,802 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $374,349 | $125,523 | $248,826 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $367,009 | $123,061 | $243,948 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $363,248 | $121,800 | $241,448 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $356,126 | $119,412 | $236,714 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $349,144 | $117,071 | $232,073 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $342,299 | $114,776 | $227,523 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $335,588 | $112,526 | $223,062 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $330,549 | $110,837 | $219,712 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $324,076 | $108,667 | $215,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map