18042 Balfern Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $792,029 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18042 Balfern Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $886,757, approximately $654 per square foot. 18042 Balfern Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $90,571 | $26,933 | $63,638 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $88,796 | $26,405 | $62,391 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $87,056 | $25,888 | $61,168 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $85,350 | $25,381 | $59,969 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $83,678 | $24,884 | $58,794 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $81,198 | $24,147 | $57,051 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $79,607 | $23,674 | $55,933 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $76,517 | $22,755 | $53,762 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $75,369 | $22,414 | $52,955 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $73,893 | $21,975 | $51,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map